| BROWSING: SOCIOLOGY & POLITICS |
| 6,845 books in this category. Sorted by Author |
| Select page to view: | ( Previous Next ) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 21 35 49 63 77 91 105 119 133 137 |
![]() From USA Books Below |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: Landscape, 1968. Binding: Softcover.
|
![]() Show Larger From New Zealand Ariel Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from New Zealand. Publisher: Mills & Boon, London, United Kingdom, 1922. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket: Fine.
|
![]() Show Larger Show More Pictures From Canada kbooks |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Canada. Publisher: University of Toronto Press, 2004. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From England M Godding Ltd |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul, London, 1956. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good.
|
![]() From USA The Dusty Bookshelf |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: MIT Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A, 1999. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Fine.
|
![]() From England Bishopston Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Routledge, 1993. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good + Book.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: The Falmer Press, 1990. Binding: Library-laminated stiff card covers. Condition: Very Good Plus.
|
![]() From USA The Dusty Bookshelf |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: American Tract Society, 1833. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.
|
![]() From Australia Eccleston Books & Curios |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Australia. Publisher: Wakefied Press, South Australia, 1995. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.
|
![]() From USA
Pazzo Books |
Publisher: American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research, Washington D.c, 1979. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good.
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks; lightly used, few marks; pamphlet bound into 1/4 cloth portfolio. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics. ISBN: 0844713333. Inventory No: 018299.
|
![]() From USA
Pazzo Books |
Publisher: Harvard, Cambridge, 1991. Binding: Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine.
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. inscribed by author Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics. Inventory No: 017423.
|
![]() Show Larger From New Zealand Ariel Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from New Zealand. Publisher: John Lane The Bodley Head, London, United Kingdom, 1943. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket: Near Fine.
|
![]() From USA
Pazzo Books |
Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1981. Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Size: Octavo (8vo). Text is clean and unmarked. Light soiling to spine Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics. ISBN: 0674086252. Inventory No: 036090.
|
![]() From USA The Dusty Bookshelf |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: Sage Publications, Beverly Hills, California, U.S.A, 1977. Edition: First Printing. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From England YesterYear Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: The Football Trust, Liverpool, Lancashire, 1981. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() From USA The Dusty Bookshelf |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: Hraf Press, New Haven, 1962. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From USA Carolina Moon Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1970. Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Very Good.
|
![]() From Canada Ayerego Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Canada. Publisher: Abbeyfield Publ, Toronto, 1997. Edition: 1st. Binding: hb w/dj. Condition: NF/NF.
|
![]() Show Larger From Canada Ayerego Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Canada. Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London, 1989. Edition: 1st. Binding: hb w/dj. Condition: F/F.
|
![]() From USA The Dusty Bookshelf |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: Medina University Press International, Wilmette, IL, 1975. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() From Canada Bellefair Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Canada. Publisher: Touch Wood Editions Ltd, Victoria, B.C., Canada, 2004. Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: New.
|
![]() From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Hart (NY), 1972. Binding: Trade Paperback.
|
![]() From Canada Ayerego Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Canada. Publisher: Basic Books, New York, 1958. Edition: later. Binding: hb w/dj. Condition: VG/VG.
|
![]() From Canada Ayerego Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Canada. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1993. Edition: 1st. Binding: hb w/dj. Condition: F/NF.
|
![]() From England Beckham Books Ltd |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Exeter: Richard Acland. 1974.
|
![]() From USA The Dusty Bookshelf |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: American Association for Adult Education, New York, 1937. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
|
![]() From England Bishopston Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: State University of New York Press, 1997. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.
|
![]() Show Larger From USA The Haunted Bookshop |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: University of North Carolina, 1987. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Good - Some Underlining.
|
![]() Show Larger From England YesterYear Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Pan Books, London, 1993. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From Canada Ayerego Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Canada. Publisher: Penguin Books, Toronto, 1998. Edition: 1st. Binding: softcover. Condition: F/--.
|
![]() From England Bishopston Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan, 2006. Edition: First Edition Reprinted. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Near Fine.
|
![]() Show Larger From USA The Bookworm |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: Macmillan, New York, February, 1922. Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardbound.
|
![]() From England John T. & Pearl Lewis |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: George Allen, U.K, 1913. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.
|
![]() From USA The Dusty Bookshelf |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: German Federal Government, 1953. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Good.
|
![]() From USA The Dusty Bookshelf |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: Hadrian Press, New York, 1962. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Good.
|
![]() From USA A2zbooks |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, California, 2006. Edition: 5th Edition. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good Condition.
|
![]() From Canada Ayerego Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Canada. Publisher: Macmillan, New York, 1968. Edition: later. Binding: hb dj/pc. Condition: NF/NF.
|
![]() Show Larger Show More Pictures From Canada kbooks |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Canada. Publisher: University of Toronto Press, 1997. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket: New.
|
![]() From USA The Dusty Bookshelf |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: Verona Press, Melbourne, No date. Edition: Fourth Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From USA Easy Chair Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: AFL-CIO, 1955. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From USA Easy Chair Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: AFL-CIO, 1957. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From USA Easy Chair Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: AFL-CIO, 1959. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From USA Easy Chair Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: AFL-CIO, 1961. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From USA Easy Chair Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: AFL-CIO, 1963. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From USA Easy Chair Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: AFL-CIO, 1965. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From USA Easy Chair Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: AFL-CIO, 1967. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From USA Easy Chair Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: AFL-CIO, 1971. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From USA Easy Chair Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: AFL-CIO, 1973. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() From Canada Ayerego Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Canada. Publisher: Viking Press, New York, 1960. Binding: softcover. Condition: G/--.
|
![]() Show Larger From England YesterYear Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Commonwealth Secretariat Library, London, 2000. Binding: Paper Back. Condition: As New.
|
| Select page to view: | ( Previous Next ) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 21 35 49 63 77 91 105 119 133 137 |